Menu

Quick Links

Quick Links

St Anthony's

Primary School

Google Services

Google Translate

Google Translate

Google Search

Google Search

Slideshow

Meet Our Staff

Staff List 2021/22

Teaching Staff

Learning Support Co-ordinator  Mrs E. Girvan

Nursery: Mrs L. Frater, Miss O McKavanagh, Mrs P McCartan

Primary 1: Mrs S. McConville, Miss A Doyle, Mrs L. Hughes

Primary 2: Miss M. Lawson, Miss T Brennan, Miss R Taggart

Primary 3: Mrs J Walsh, Mr S Finnegan, Mrs. S Boyle

Primary 4: Mrs H. McAllister, Mr C. McCavigan, Mrs N. McGeown

Primary 5: Mr P. McAnallen, Mrs E. Robinson, Mrs F. McCann

Primary 6: Mrs N O'Keefe, Mr J. McCormack, Miss S Doran

Primary 7: Mr S. Scullion, Mrs M. Lavery, Miss N Ganley

ARP 1: Miss G Vassallo

ARP 2: Mrs N Inglis

LSC1: Miss C. McCusker

LSC2: Mrs L. Fleming

Engage Teacher: Mrs A Devlin 

Nurture Teacher: Mrs E Vastag

Literacy Support: Mrs R Breen

 

Non-Teaching Staff

Office Staff: Mrs E. Cassidy, Miss M. O Hanlon

Nursery Assistants: Mrs G. McIllwaine, Mrs U. Haughian, Mrs T. Martin

SEN Nursery Assistants: Mrs S. Shanks, Miss D Fox, Miss S Fox

Foundation (P1-P2) Classroom Assistants: Mrs S Canavan, Mrs S Gardiner, Miss L McKenna, Mrs J. Woods, Mrs K. Ewins, Mrs E. Mulholland

LSC 1 Classroom Assistants: Mrs C. Edwards, Mrs T. Scullion

LSC 2 Classroom Assistants:  Miss T Hill, Miss N. Damps, Mrs C Matchett

ARP1 Assistants: Ms L Gilmore, Ms O Rushe, Mrs D Murphy

ARP2 Classroom Assistant: Mrs B Moore

Nurture Assistant: Mrs M Kulawik

SEN Classroom Assistants: Mrs P Donelly, Miss C Matchett, Miss K Nugent, Mrs B Hegedusne-Horvath, Mrs A McKeever, Mr M Henderson, Mr A Weathers, Ms J Campbell, Miss M O'Connor, Ms M O'Hagan, Ms J Leonard, Mrs S Malik, Mrs C. McIlkenny, Mrs M Gould, Mrs E O'Hagan, Miss M Meehan, Mrs E. O’Hare, Ms. S Ganley

Early Intervention Assistant: Mrs L. McAreavey

Literacy Assistant: Mrs P Tallon 

Health and Well Being Assistant: Mrs M.McCorry

Building Supervisor: Mrs D. Matchett

Cleaning Staff: Mrs A. McKeever, Mrs M. O’Hagan, Mrs E. O’Hare, Ms D. Fox, Ms L. Gilmore, Mrs C. Shatwell, Mr. J. Larkham, Mrs S. Shanks

Head Cook: Mrs P. Judge

ICT Technician: Mr. T. Close

School Traffic Patrol: Mr. J. Larkham

                                    

Awards

 
Top